Tender for Half Sleeve Sweaters, Qty: 432259 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Half Sleeve Sweaters, Qty: 432259 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5885871 | Ref ID: 113984765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ for Winter Kit, socks Pullovers Or Cardigans For Adults-IS:3617, IS:4582 Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Cent... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ for Winter Kit, socks Pullovers Or Cardigans For Adults-IS:3617, IS:4582 Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Cent... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Half Sleeve Sweaters, Qty: 432259 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113984765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5885871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sweater Utility Unisex Colour Maroon
BOQ Title: BoQ for Winter Kit, socks Pullovers Or Cardigans For Adults-IS:3617, IS:4582 Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Cent...
Item Title: Half Sleeve Sweaters
Item Quantity: 432259
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-01-2025 1:56 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000000
BOQ Title: BoQ for Winter Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre-School Kit for Children 3-6 years age for Anganwadi Centres of Tripura, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants), Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres, Andhra Pradesh Pre - School Education Kit (Anganwadi Centres), A.P. Pre-School Education Kit (Anganwadi Centres) 2021-22, Educationa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections