Tender for Half Round Second Cut Rasps Medium Cut, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Half Round Second Cut Rasps Medium Cut, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5777638 | Ref ID: 113750333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134070.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools For Mechanical Integration, CALIPERS Combination Wrench Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools For Mechanical Integration, CALIPERS Combination Wrench Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Half Round Second Cut Rasps Medium Cut, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113750333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5777638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134070

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HALF ROUND SECOND CUT RASPS MEDIUM CUT
BOQ Title: Tools For Mechanical Integration, CALIPERS Combination Wrench Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
Item Title: Title64
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-01-2025 6:37 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134070
BOQ Title: Tools For Mechanical Integration

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections