Tender for Half Round File Double Cut Grades of Cut Second, Qty: 1 N...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Half Round File Double Cut Grades of Cut Second, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #25) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564525 | Ref ID: 141806416). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18573.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Consumables, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Consumables, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Half Round File Double Cut Grades of Cut Second, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141806416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18573

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JK Length 300 mm Width 29mm Thickness 8.5 mm Length of Tang 80 mm Grade of Cuts Second
BOQ Title: Tools and Consumables, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set
Item Title: Half Round File Double Cut Grades of Cut Second
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18573
BOQ Title: TOOLS AND CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections