Tender for Half Inch Dia Zinc Plated/Galvanised

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Half Inch Dia Zinc Plated/Galvanised in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22251373 | Ref ID: 125154297).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Half Inch Dia Zinc Plated/Galvanised

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125154297

Notice Ref. No.: 22251373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Half Inch Dia Zinc plated/Galvanised Lock bolts and collars, One set consisting of One no . Lock bolt and One no. collar specn: M/s AVFAST (India) Part No. Bolt: BL01-1612, Collar: CB01-1600, M/s ALCOA Part No. Bolt: C50LR-BR-16-12G, Collar: LC-2R 16G, M/s LALBABA Part No.Bolt:LB50LR-BR-S 16-12G, Collar: 2LBC-S 16G [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2025 12:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee RWSS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 40000.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100575 - Lock bolts & Collars used on Freight Stock on Indian
Railways. )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections