Tender for Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29265319 | Ref ID: 145876582).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145876582

Notice Ref. No.: 29265319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths with Hardware for Lwscn Pp Coac H for Amrit Bharat as Per Spec. & Details-Drawing 755-6-1-004, Col-1, Alt-E, (Except Items 19, 20, 24, 25, 26 and their Respective Hardwares Required for Fitting) Cushioning Material Shall be of Pu Foam Conforming to Rdso Specification Rdso/2007/Cg-04, Rev.01 or Latest. Note: Firm Ha s the Option for Offering Seats and Berths Cushion with Lower Density of 65 Plus or Minus 5 Kg/M3 Conforming to Spec. Rdso/2007/Cg-04, Rev-01 or Latest Also. Requirements and Colou R of Upholstery Shall be as Per Letter No. Md/D/Ss/103B Dated- 16.07.2024 and Letter No. Md/S S/Lhb/Ac/103/F Dated-15.07.2024 & Md/D/Ss/103B Dt.10.08.2024 Respectively. Colour of the Alumi Nium Tub and Aluminium Moulding Shall be as Per Letter No. Md/Ss/Lhb/Ac/103/F Dated-12.09.20 24 Colour to be as Per Latest Amrit Bharat Coach & to be Confirmed from Consignee. [ Warr Anty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 16:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CWS/CC/R.NGR/PATNA, ECR Bihar 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections