Tender for Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29265250 | Ref ID: 139864433).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139864433

Notice Ref. No.: 29265250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Half Coach Set of Seats and Berths with Hardware for Lws Pp Coach of Amrit Bharat Rakes as Per Drawing 754-6-1-001, Col-1, Alt-B (Except Item 10, 11, 12, 13, 37 and Related Fixing Hardware in Col-I). Cushioning Material Shall be of Pu Foam Conforming to Rd so Specification Rdso/2007/Cg-04, Rev.01 or Latest. Note: Firm has the Option for Offering Se Ats and Berths Cushion with Lower Density of 65 Plus or Minus 5 Kg/M3 Conforming to Spec.R Dso/2007/Cg-04, Rev-01 or Latest Also. Requirements and Colour of Upholstery Shall be as P Er Letter No.Md/D/Ss/103B Dated-16.07.2024 and Letter No. Md/Ss/Lhb/Ac/103/F Dated-15.07.2024 Respectively. Colour of the Aluminium Tub and Aluminium Moulding Shall be as Per Letter no .Md/Ss/Lhb/Ac/103/F Dated-12.09.2024 Upholstery Sample to be Submitted to Consignee Design for Approval of Colour. Note: Firm to Quote and Supply the Item Without Rfid. [ Warranty Pe Riod: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 08:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CWS/CC/R.NGR/PATNA, ECR Bihar 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections