Tender for Haemaccel 500Ml Injection, Qty: 15 BOTT, (BOQ Item #130)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Haemaccel 500Ml Injection, Qty: 15 BOTT, (BOQ Item #130) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110969 | Ref ID: 117828238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27323.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Medicine, Starch as per IS 1005 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Medicine, Starch as per IS 1005 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Haemaccel 500Ml Injection, Qty: 15 BOTT, (BOQ Item #130)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117828238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27323

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAEMACCEL 500ML INJECTION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Medicine, Starch as per IS 1005
Item Title: Haemaccel 500Ml Injection
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-04-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27323
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR MEDICINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections