Tender for Hacksaw frames, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hacksaw frames, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921189 | Ref ID: 130994115).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Plant Items, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Plant Items, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Hacksaw frames, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130994115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hacksaw frames
BOQ Title: Tool and Plant Items, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA)
Item Title: Hacksaw frames
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOL AND PLANT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification), emergency recovery trolley, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Revolving Chair (V5), Insulated hacksaw frame, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Tubular Hacksaw Frame, Power Hacksaw Machine, Tent Extendable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections