Tender for HackSaw frame, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HackSaw frame, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6867002 | Ref ID: 129715755).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat B Store, Measuring Tape Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Scantling teak wood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat B Store, Measuring Tape Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Scantling teak wood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: HackSaw frame, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129715755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6867002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HackSaw frame
BOQ Title: Cat B Store, Measuring Tape Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Scantling teak wood
Item Title: HackSaw frame
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAT B STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Twist Drill Morse Taper Shank - Long Series - IS 8305, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service, Twist Drills, Morse Taper Shank, Long Series- IS 8305, Twist Drills - Extra Long Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections