Tender for Hacksaw Frame Fixed Type 150 Mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hacksaw Frame Fixed Type 150 Mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371959 | Ref ID: 121358619).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Tool Kit, Electrician tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Tool Kit, Electrician tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Hacksaw Frame Fixed Type 150 Mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121358619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HACKSAW FRAME FIXED TYPE 150 MM
BOQ Title: Electric Tool Kit, Electrician tool kit
Item Title: Title17
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-06-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electric Tool Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Desktop Computers, Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Motherboard for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Thin Client ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections