Tender for hacksaw blade, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for hacksaw blade, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310611 | Ref ID: 136952499).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of electrical materials, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of electrical materials, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: hacksaw blade, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136952499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: hacksaw blade hss 24 tpi make miranda
BOQ Title: Procurement of electrical materials, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To...
Item Title: hacksaw blade
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of electrical materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrical Materials Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Searched String: LED Tube Light LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Searched String: Copper cables PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections