Tender for Hacksaw blade, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hacksaw blade, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648887 | Ref ID: 143128832).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Non Sparking... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Non Sparking... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hacksaw blade, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143128832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hacksaw blade Size 12 multiply 1by2 inch make Mirinda or Bibico HSS
BOQ Title: BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Non Sparking...
Item Title: Hacksaw blade
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-06-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 9 items for signal and telecomunication
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections