Tender for Hacksaw Blade double edge, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hacksaw Blade double edge, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7226885 | Ref ID: 135757165).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Trg Items for Trg Events, Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Trg Items for Trg Events, Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hacksaw Blade double edge, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135757165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7226885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hacksaw Blade double edge
BOQ Title: Purchase of Trg Items for Trg Events, Writing Pens
Item Title: Hacksaw Blade double edge
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF TRG ITEMS FOR TRG EVENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Scantling teak wood, Cardi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections