Tender for Hacksaw Blade double edge, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hacksaw Blade double edge, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700817 | Ref ID: 127975935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55360.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Items Maint Stores Qe Sep 2025, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Glass Cloth Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Items Maint Stores Qe Sep 2025, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Glass Cloth Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hacksaw Blade double edge, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127975935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hacksaw Blade double edge
BOQ Title: Boq Items Maint Stores Qe Sep 2025, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Glass Cloth Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568
Item Title: Hacksaw Blade double edge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-10-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55360
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEMS MAINT STORES QE SEP 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545, Speed Post Envelope (Large), White Soft Paraffin, synthetic web equipment improved version, White Yam Seeds, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Calcofluor white stain, Cement Capsule, Register (V2), Solvent Cement Searched String: Wall Putty Metal Putt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections