Tender for Hack Squats Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack Squats Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750679 | Ref ID: 145196992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74900.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Equipments for Afs Tambaram, Multi Station Gym (V3) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Equipments for Afs Tambaram, Multi Station Gym (V3) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hack Squats Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145196992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack Squats Machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Equipments for Afs Tambaram, Multi Station Gym (V3) Rubberized Weight Dumbbells
Item Title: Hack Squats Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 8:19 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 74900
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EQUIPMENTS FOR AFS TAMBARAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Swiss Gym Ball, Parallel Bar - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections