Tender for Hack Squat, Qty: 1 NOs, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack Squat, Qty: 1 NOs, (BOQ Item #13) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663003 | Ref ID: 144683769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Gym Eqpt and Allied Accessories, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Gym Eqpt and Allied Accessories, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hack Squat, Qty: 1 NOs, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144683769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack Squat
BOQ Title: Proc of Gym Eqpt and Allied Accessories, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-07-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Proc of Gym Eqpt and Allied Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Seated Leg Press, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Aluminized Leg Guard (V2) Searched String: Leg Press Selectorized Horizontal Seated Leg Press, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Writing Pad Chair, Laboratory Press, Lyophilizer, Horse Leg Wraps...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections