Tender for Hack Squat, as mentioned in the tender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The SATYAJIT RAY FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE (SRFTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack Squat, as mentioned in the tender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6207219 | Ref ID: 118762292). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Flat Gym Bench (V2) Gym Shaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Flat Gym Bench (V2) Gym Shaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hack Squat, as mentioned in the tender, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118762292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6207219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in the tender
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Flat Gym Bench (V2) Gym Shaker
Item Title: Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-05-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Magnesium Gym Chalk, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, BOD Incubator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections