Tender for Hack saw single blade 300mm, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack saw single blade 300mm, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6298154 | Ref ID: 121696926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silica Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silica Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Hack saw single blade 300mm, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121696926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6298154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack saw single blade 300mm
BOQ Title: Silica Cloth
Item Title: Hack saw single blade 300mm
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2025 1:56 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Strobel Cloth, Emery Cloth, Chamba Rumal - ODOP, Cloth Pouches, Cheese Cloth, Glass Cloth, Quilted cloth, Cloth Disruptive Polyester and Cotton (20:80) with Digital Print Uniform Cloth (V3) (CRPF), Silica Cloth, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections