Tender for Hack Saw Frame Fixed 300 mm with blades, Qty: 80 Nos, (BO...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack Saw Frame Fixed 300 mm with blades, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312229 | Ref ID: 137423584). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Tools, Allen Key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Tools, Allen Key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hack Saw Frame Fixed 300 mm with blades, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137423584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mild steel frame, fixed, includes blade, length 300 mm
BOQ Title: Hand Tools, Allen Key
Item Title: Hack Saw Frame Fixed 300 mm with blades
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-03-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60
BOQ Title: Hand Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Pipe Clamps (V2), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Chain Pipe Wrenches as per IS 4123, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wall Mounting Cabinet, Unplasticized P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections