Tender for Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865921 | Ref ID: 146434492).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As BOQ, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As BOQ, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146434492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack Saw Blade
BOQ Title: As BOQ, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Hack Saw Blade
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: As BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Electrical Insulating Paint, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Fire Retardant paint, Paint spray gun, Anklet Web as per IAF specification, Enamel paint remover, Classroom Stools, Permanent Paint Markers (V2) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections