Tender for Hack saw blade, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #81)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack saw blade, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #81) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706226 | Ref ID: 145501876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137598.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of maintenace stores, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of maintenace stores, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hack saw blade, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145501876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137598

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack saw blade 12 inch long
BOQ Title: Provn of maintenace stores, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (U...
Item Title: Hack saw blade
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-07-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 137598
BOQ Title: Provn of maintenace stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and Spigot Series as per IS 1729, Prong or Tine Cultivator (Hand Cultivator), Cast Iron Saddle Pieces for Service Connection from Asbesto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections