Tender for Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #82) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437506 | Ref ID: 123064051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23694.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of BR Miscellaneous Items Various type of Paints Plywood and Misc items, Canvas Water Tank Platform Trolley (V2) Fabric Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of BR Miscellaneous Items Various type of Paints Plywood and Misc items, Canvas Water Tank Platform Trolley (V2) Fabric Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123064051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23694

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack Saw Blade
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Miscellaneous Items Various type of Paints Plywood and Misc items, Canvas Water Tank Platform Trolley (V2) Fabric Paint
Item Title: Hack Saw Blade
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23694
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Miscellaneous Items Various type of Paints Plywood and Misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: Drill bit for Iron5 pieces 4mm, 6mm, 8mm, 10mm and 12mm Locking Compression Plates (V2), Conventional Drill Bits for Surface Mineral Exploration, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections