Tender for Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075039 | Ref ID: 134789875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15304.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of BR Maint Stores PVC Pipe GI items for the QE Dec 25, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778 Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of BR Maint Stores PVC Pipe GI items for the QE Dec 25, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778 Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Hack Saw Blade, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134789875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15304

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack Saw Blade
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maint Stores PVC Pipe GI items for the QE Dec 25, Copper Alloy Angle Valve For Waterworks Purpose Conforming to IS 778 Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings a...
Item Title: Hack Saw Blade
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15304
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maint Stores PVC Pipe GI items for the QE Dec 25
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: GI Uniion 1.5inch 15mm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections