Tender for H2s Test Kit (Glass Vials for Bacteriological Field Test ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for H2s Test Kit (Glass Vials for Bacteriological Field Test Kit for 20 Ml Drinking Water Sample) . Transparent Screw Capped Neutral Glass Bottles of 20 Ml Capacity Without any Crack or Air Bubbles an D S... in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LW255117 | Ref ID: 118169133).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: H2s Test Kit (Glass Vials for Bacteriological Field Test Kit for 20 Ml Drinking Water Sample) . Transparent Screw Capped Neutral Glass Bottles of 20 Ml Capacity Without any Crack or Air Bubbles an D S...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118169133

Notice Ref. No.: LW255117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

H2S test kit
H2S test kit (Glass vials for Bacteriological field test kit for 20 ml drinking water sample) . Transparent screw capped neutral glass bottles of 20 ml capacity without any crack or air bubbles an d spotless surface. The cap must fit in the bottle exactly . The cap shall be fitted with rubber washer t o prevent leakage. Make :- LTEK or similar [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LW
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2025 10:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMS/GNT, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1392.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections