Tender for H2s Gas Detector / Sensor Along with Transmitter Specific...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for H2s Gas Detector / Sensor Along with Transmitter Specifications as Per Attached Annexure, Spare H2s, Qty: 54 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566761 | Ref ID: 126109011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 365413.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Hooter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Hooter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: H2s Gas Detector / Sensor Along with Transmitter Specifications as Per Attached Annexure, Spare H2s, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126109011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 365413

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

H2S Gas Detector / Sensor along with Transmitter Specifications as per attached Annexure, Spare H2S sensor Specifications as per attached Annexure, Hooter cum Beacon Specifications as per attached Annexure
Quantity Required: 54
Start Date: 11-09-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 365413
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Hooter, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder, Zero Till Seed cum Fertilizer, Power Maize Dehuskar cum Sheller, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT, Driving Cum Mechanics Tool Kit, Mini Extension Pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections