Tender for H. S. S. Tool Bit½, Qty: 634

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for H. S. S. Tool Bit½, Qty: 634 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5871016 | Ref ID: 113787449).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: H. S. S. Tool Bit½, Qty: 634

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113787449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5871016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

H. S. S. tool bit½ " x 6", H. S. S. tool bit 5/8" x 6", H. S. S. tool bit¾ " x 6", H. S. S. tool bit¼ " x 6", Cemented carbide tool bit RH, Cemented carbide tool bit LH, Cemented carbide tool bit V-shank, Hexa Blade 12" double side teeth Conforming to IS: 2594 with latest amendment if any, Diamond cutting tool, CBN tool multi edge with 6 cutting edges, Welding holder copper comfort heavy duty, 600 Amp., Two stage oxygen gas pressure regulator, Two stage Acetylene gas pressure regulator, 90 x110 mm hand held welding shield screen, Copper welding cable thimble for 35 sq mm wire, Black welding screen glass, HT Nut & bolt with washer of size 3/8” x2”, HT Nut & bolt with washer of size 5/8” x2.5”, HT Nut & bolt with washer of size 3/4” x4”, HT Nut & bolt with washer of size 1/2” x2.5”, HT Nut & bolt with washer of size 1” x4”, Silicon carbide Green grit grinding wheel 8”, Aluminium Oxide grinding wheel 8”, Grinding wheel 4”, Cutting wheel 4” dia, Acetylene Gas welding rubber hose pipe 8mm, wrapped finish, red, Oxygen Gas welding rubber hose pipe 8mm, wrapped finish, blue, Flex air valve kit Aventics (R431003869) 16W25, inlet press. 150 psi, Diaphragm type 24 (AD-17546)
Quantity Required: 634
Start Date: 27-01-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791, Television (TV) (V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Buses (V2), Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL), computer kiosk, Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheath...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections