Tender for H. S. S. Tool Bit (10% Cobalt), Size: 1/4, Qty: 20

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for H. S. S. Tool Bit (10% Cobalt), Size: 1/4, Qty: 20 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837545 | Ref ID: 146092638).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: H. S. S. Tool Bit (10% Cobalt), Size: 1/4, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146092638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

H. S. S. TOOL BIT (10% COBALT), SIZE: 1/4" X 1/4" x 3" ; MAKE: ADDISON/SANDVIK ONLY AS PER SR NO 1, H. S. S. TOOL BIT (10% COBALT), SIZE: 3/8" X 3/8" X 3" ; MAKE: ADDISON/SANDVIK ONLY AS PER SR NO 2
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2), Corrugated Boxes, File/Folder (V3), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Gamjee Rolls / Pads (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections