Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: H-Class Solvent Less Impregnating Resin
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140154620
Notice Ref. No.: LH265612
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
H-Class solvent less Impregnating Resin following makes. Elmotherm H71A (Elantas Beck), 2 Dobeckan FT 2005/500 - EK (ELA NTAS - BECK) with Temperature Index of 180 Deg. Centigrade containing Varnish ET 2005/500-EK in 25 kgs. Pack, Dilent V in 21 kgs pack, in hibitor in 1 kg pack, 3. RE-009 of M/S. Rolpomac with thermal endurance 220 deg centigrade or equalent. Note: The Material should have a S helf Life of at least 8 to 10months from date of despatch to consignee. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2026 11:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ER/LGD, SCR Telangana 200.00 Kg
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections