Tender for H 10A, Hearing Protective Device, Qty: 256 No, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for H 10A, Hearing Protective Device, Qty: 256 No, (BOQ Item #48) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851084 | Ref ID: 130862382).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K 2025 Mog Agsg R 208, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K 2025 Mog Agsg R 208, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: H 10A, Hearing Protective Device, Qty: 256 No, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130862382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEARING PROTECTIVE DEVICE
BOQ Title: K 2025 Mog Agsg R 208, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments
Item Title: H 10A
Item Quantity: 256
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-11-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: K 2025 MOG AGSG R 208
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HELMET ASSY - 7 1/4 N-(1-Naphthyl)ethylenediamine, File/Folder (V3), Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as per IS 11967 (Part 1 / Set 4), Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Pera nitro Phenol, Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1, Climbing Helmet, Synthetic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections