Tender for Gyratory Vibrating Screen Separator

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gyratory Vibrating Screen Separator in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265357 | Ref ID: 140094539).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Gyratory Vibrating Screen Separator

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140094539

Notice Ref. No.: P2265357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gyratory Vibrating Screen Separator (3-5 Tph) for Tsrp to Model No/Part No-Sgs 72-A2d of M/S Galaxy Sivtek or Model/Part No-Ef-Rwf-Gs-00 of M/S Electroflux or Model/Part No-Mg 74 of M/S Star Trace to Following Specifications: A) Technical Specification for Scree N Separtaor: 1) Type: Gyratory, 2) Material: Sand and Foundry Waste, 3) Type of Material: Dry, 4) Bulk Density: 800-1250Kg/M3, 5) Percentage of Moisture: Dry, 6) Flow Rate: 3 to 5 Tph, 7) Ty Pe of Feed: Continuous, 8) Moc of Deck: Mild Steel, 9) no of Deck: Double, 10) Moc of Screen/M Esh Cloth: Stainless Steel - Ss316, 11) no of Mesh: Two, 12) Mesh Size: 20 Astm Mesh on Top an D 50 Astm on Bottom Deck, 13) Moc of Base Drum with Plate: Mild Steel (Non Contact Part). B) Specification for Vibratory Motor: 1) Power: 5.0 Hp, 2) Phase: Three Phase, 3) Voltage: 415 V a C, 4) Connection: Star, 5) Frequency: 50Hz, 6) Insulation Class: Class 'F', 7) no of Pole: 4, 8) Spe Ed: 1440 Rpm, 9) Duty: Continuous (S1). Note: I) Mtc for Mesh Shall Accompany the Supply, Ii) M Ake: Galaxy Sivtek, Electroflux, Star Trace Only. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 16:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections