Tender for Gymnastic Goods 2024 Iind Call

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gymnastic Goods 2024 Iind Call in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 8909/DSYW/INFRA/2024 | Ref ID: 112406189). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Gymnastic Goods 2024 Iind Call

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112406189

Notice Ref. No.: 8909/DSYW/INFRA/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E Tender for Gymnastic Goods and Equipment 2024 Second Call
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_DSYW_391550_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Dec-2024 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections