Tender for Gym rod locks, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gym rod locks, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #5) in Badgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803512 | Ref ID: 145408650).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Badminton Racket (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Badminton Racket (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Gym rod locks, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145408650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gym rod locks
BOQ Title: Badminton Racket (V2)
Item Title: Gym rod locks
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Football Football Goal Post, Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Shin Guard for Football, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1), Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections