Tender for Gym Eqpt Functional Trainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gym Eqpt Functional Trainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6408371 | Ref ID: 122191554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitness Eqpt for Indoor Gym, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitness Eqpt for Indoor Gym, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Gym Eqpt Functional Trainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122191554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6408371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gym Eqpt Functional Trainer
BOQ Title: Fitness Eqpt for Indoor Gym, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer
Item Title: Gym Eqpt Functional Trainer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-07-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Fitness Eqpt for Indoor Gym
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 45 Degree leg press plates 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Searched String: Functional Functional Trainer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections