Tender for Guy thimble -14mm, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Guy thimble -14mm, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6319706 | Ref ID: 120629433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10384.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 12mm steel guy wires to provide additional support to DVOR monitor mast at Sri Vijaya Puram, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190 Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier High Strength Deformed Steel Bars a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 12mm steel guy wires to provide additional support to DVOR monitor mast at Sri Vijaya Puram, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190 Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier High Strength Deformed Steel Bars a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Guy thimble -14mm, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120629433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6319706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10384

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of Guy thimble -14mm, material-Stainless steel
BOQ Title: SITC of 12mm steel guy wires to provide additional support to DVOR monitor mast at Sri Vijaya Puram, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190 Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier High Strength Deformed Steel Bars a...
Item Title: Guy thimble -14mm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-06-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10384
BOQ Title: SITC of 12mm steel guy wires to provide additional support to DVOR monitor mast at Sri Vijaya Puram
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Guy wire Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier Searched String: High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786 Searched String: eye hole anchor hook Eye Bolts with Col...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections