Tender for Gutta percha points Germicidal assorted box of 100 15 to ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gutta percha points Germicidal assorted box of 100 15 to 40, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #74) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809327 | Ref ID: 129790673).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Expendables Items Echs 03, Dental Temporary Luting Cement (V2) Endodontic Files Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Expendables Items Echs 03, Dental Temporary Luting Cement (V2) Endodontic Files Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gutta percha points Germicidal assorted box of 100 15 to 40, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #74)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129790673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reputed company Gutta percha point 15 to 40 with marking box of 100
BOQ Title: Dental Expendables Items Echs 03, Dental Temporary Luting Cement (V2) Endodontic Files Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets
Item Title: Gutta percha points Germicidal assorted box of 100 15 to 40
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-11-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL EXPENDABLES ITEMS ECHS 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Universal Recoil Fluid (URF) - Defence (V2), Wild - Life Cages, Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0, (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, PVC Copper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections