Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Guntakal Division - Replacement of Patinaed Catenary Wirewith Multiple Splices in Hx-Knlp Section.
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146913495
Notice Ref. No.: GTL-TRD-29-eTN-47-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4653562.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 93100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
4(a)(i)-Supply without Insulator and Erection of Single bracket assembly for conventional OHE. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 254688.00 223.00 822642.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4653562.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 11:13
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 93100.00
Notice Documents
47-2026-27TenderMasterdocument.pdf
47-2026-27StandardGeneralConditionsofContract.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections