Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Guntakal Division-Provision of Energy-Efficient Additional Hvac System through Vrf Technology for the Operational Control Centre Building in Guntakal.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140115933
Notice Ref. No.: GTL-EM-09-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8306532.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 166100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20 HP Variable Refrigerant Flow air cooled Outdoor units of model no:20HP ODU IVRFB-20TCN of Bluestar Make having 100% hermetically sealed inverter type twin Rotary/Scroll Compressor(s), minimum two compressors (with individual separate PCB), microprocessor based Controller, top discharge type condensing unit(s), with R-410-A Refrigerant or equivalent, vibration Isolators with suitable foundation etc. complete as required. To have better effic...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8306532.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MAINTAINCE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 16:39
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 166100.00
Notice Documents
SpecialContionsofcontractGTL-EM-09-2026-27.pdf
MasterTenderdocumentGTL-EM-09-2026-27.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections