Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Guntakal Division - Provision of Cyber Security Feature for Scada System over the Division Except Gtl-Wd Section.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118186441
Notice Ref. No.: GTL-TRD-29-eTN-04-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 56427330.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 432100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgrading, testing & commissioning of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) equipment at the Remote Control Centre for full Cyber Security implementation as per RDSO Spec. no. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/ 0134. (Existing SCADA Hardware will be retained) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2500000.00 AT Par 2500000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 56427330.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2025 19:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 432100.00
Notice Documents
04-2025-26ExplanatorynotesCyberSecurity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections