Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Guntakal Division: 1. Upgradation/Augmentation/Creation of Disaster Management Rolling Stock Facilities in the Open Line- Construction of Room for Art Guntakal - Electrical Arrangements., 2. Upgradati...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140399602
Notice Ref. No.: GTL-EM-08-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 967860.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 19400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Guntakal Division: 1. Upgradation/Augmentation/Creation of disaster management rolling stock facilities in the open line- Construction of room for ART Guntakal - Electrical arrangements., 2. Upgradation/Augmentation/Creation of Disaster Management Rolling Stock facilities over GTL Division - Electrical arrangements.
Supply and Running of 25 mm dia, Ivory coloured PVC conduit ( ISI marked) of wall thickness not less than 2 mm along with junction boxes, bends and all accessories etc. as required as per site requirement. Running of conduit, ï¬xing with suitable clamps and nuts in groove / open /shelter 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 8890.50 AT Par 8890.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 967860.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MAINTAINCE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 19:11
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19400.00
Notice Documents
MasterTenderdocumentGTL-EM-08-2026-27.pdf
RlyBd-JPO-DiggingofCables2013-Re-Circulatedin2022-LATEST.pdf
EarthingSpecificationMFEandOther.pdf
CEGETechnicalCircular_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections