Tender for Gunner seal, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gunner seal, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950678 | Ref ID: 131501778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Hose connector Lock Washer Square Washer(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Hose connector Lock Washer Square Washer(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Gunner seal, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131501778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Hose connector Lock Washer Square Washer(BHEL)
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Hose connector Lock Washer Square Washer(BHEL)
Item Title: Gunner seal
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Smoke Injector CADAVEROUS INJECTOR, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Smoke Detector, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Smoke Evacuation System (V2), Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters, Tear Smoke Grenade, Smoke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections