Tender for Gunner Precise, Qty: 70 Book, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gunner Precise, Qty: 70 Book, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878469 | Ref ID: 113876445).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Training Aide, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Training Aide, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Gunner Precise, Qty: 70 Book, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113876445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of Gunner Precide
BOQ Title: Printing of Training Aide, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Gunner Precise
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Book
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing of Training Aide
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printing of Training Folder Plastic Folder with Printing, Report Cover, File/Folder (V3), Demi Official - DO Letter Folder, Staplers (V2), Offset Printing Ink, Portable Voice Recorder, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Document Fold...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections