Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Guna - up Gradation of Existing Carriage Watering System as Per Camtech Design on Pfs 1, 2 & 3 (Electrical Work)
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142368821
Notice Ref. No.: ELECT-GEN-BPL-T-14-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 8087695.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 161800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and commissioning of Pump set of 3 pump each having 60 HP (1 set= 3Nos Pump set) Flow 320 m3/hr, Head 35m, centrifugal/in-line vertical pump with Mechanical seal, Electric Motor. Motor & Pump should be of standard manufacturer such as M/s Kirloskar, CGL, Shakti Pump, Siemens, ABB, Wilo including Base Plate coupling, coupling Guard and Set of Foundation Bolts. Insulation Class H and efficiency of IE3 or higher as per Railway's technical specification attached. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 177000.00 AT Par 177000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8087695.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 17:08
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 161800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
WCRLEDSpecificationsforLEDlights.pdf
CommitteereportonStandardizationofEnrouteCarriageWatering.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections