Tender for Gun Drill Dia 18X640mm Length, Qty: 26

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gun Drill Dia 18X640mm Length, Qty: 26 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951202 | Ref ID: 147786487).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Carbide Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Carbide Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Gun Drill Dia 18X640mm Length, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147786487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GUN DRILL DIA 18x640MM LENGTH
BOQ Title: Solid Carbide Drill
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 22-08-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cast Iron Bench, Enamel Tray (V2), Drill Sleeve, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Culture Tube With Screw Cap (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Introducer Needle (V2), pona ss...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections