Tender for Gum tube small, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #65)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gum tube small, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #65) in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789287 | Ref ID: 128754006).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery and Printed Materials Including Registers and other Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery and Printed Materials Including Registers and other Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gum tube small, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128754006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gum (200 ml) Synthetic adhesive in plastic bottle with applicator brush, used for paper, labels, envelopes. Quick drying, non-toxic. Brands Kores, Camlin, Navneet. Ideal for office and admin use.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery and Printed Materials Including Registers and other Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Par...
Item Title: Gum tube small
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-10-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY AND PRINTED MATERIALS INCLUDING REGISTERS AND OTHER ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections