Tender for Gum Paint bott of 15 to 25 ml, Qty: 200 Bott, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gum Paint bott of 15 to 25 ml, Qty: 200 Bott, (BOQ Item #36) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7486304 | Ref ID: 140477976).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq 01, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq 01, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Gum Paint bott of 15 to 25 ml, Qty: 200 Bott, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140477976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7486304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should have antimicrobial anti inflammatory
BOQ Title: Echs Boq 01, Dental Composites
Item Title: Gum Paint bott of 15 to 25 ml
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Box Denture and appliances Storage Box for Electronic Component, Email security software / appliances transaction security and virus protection software, Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Safes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections