Tender for Gum Bottle, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gum Bottle, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813834 | Ref ID: 128691816).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Gum Bottle, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128691816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gum Bottle
BOQ Title: Stationery, Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3)
Item Title: Gum Bottle
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Protein ladder marker, File/Folder (V3), Permanent Marker Pen Searched String: Duster Cleaning Duster (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Duster, Cotton Khadi Bleached as per IS 3777, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections