Tender for Gum Boots, As per attached specification document, Qty: 2...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gum Boots, As per attached specification document, Qty: 2 Pairs, (BOQ Item #25) in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143958 | Ref ID: 134761229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Gum Boots, As per attached specification document, Qty: 2 Pairs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134761229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as
BOQ Title: MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as
Item Title: Gum Boots
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections