Tender for Gum boot size 8 for Post Mortem, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gum boot size 8 for Post Mortem, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #11) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798644 | Ref ID: 145350910).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medicine, Medicine Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medicine, Medicine Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Gum boot size 8 for Post Mortem, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145350910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gum boot size 8 for Post Mortem
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine, Medicine Ball
Item Title: Gum boot size 8 for Post Mortem
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 8:58 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Grocery Container (V3), Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2), Trailer Mounted Suction Machine, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Inj Iron sucrose 100mg amp of 5ml Iron Sucrose Injection, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Shaker Incubator, Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections