Tender for Gulcometer Strips Dr morphin pkt Pack of 50, Qty: 100 No,...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gulcometer Strips Dr morphin pkt Pack of 50, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820395 | Ref ID: 129838378).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Item, Nebulizer Mask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Item, Nebulizer Mask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gulcometer Strips Dr morphin pkt Pack of 50, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129838378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Surgical Item, Nebulizer Mask
Item Title: Gulcometer Strips Dr morphin pkt Pack of 50
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-11-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 01-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Apron, Surgical Gowns, Surgical Drapes, Surgical Curette, Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Elevators, Surgical Dissectors, Surgical Speculum

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections