Tender for Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board Execute Drinking ...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board Execute Drinking Water Projects of Banaskantha District in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 310265 | Ref ID: 142429429). The estimated tender value is ₹ 193734.07, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1938.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board Execute Drinking Water Projects of Banaskantha District category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board Execute Drinking Water Projects of Banaskantha District Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board Execute Drinking Water Projects of Banaskantha District

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142429429

Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 193734.07

Tender EMD: ₹ 1938

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-Destructive Test of Pumping Station at Ambaghata Hw Including Providing, Supplying, Fixing & Fabricating M.S. Table, Manpower and Plastering Work under M&R to Palanpur Rwss Package-1 Part-A, Ta. Palanpur, Dist-Banaskantha.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-06-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 16-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 938
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections